A Month’s Break

I just realized. It’s been a month since I last wrote. Blame it on the crazy mood. Everytime I feel better and wanna write something, I just pull out and stop, fearing that whatever I’m gonna blog will dig out all the hurts and pains, putting me back in the rut. Ugh. It’s a sucky feeling, trust me. Heh.

But it feels good to be back, tapping on the keyboards. Though I have to say, I’m starting to feel the blogger part of me has turned rusty. Time to polish it up. Haha. Takes time, I supposed. Everything takes time in life. Everything. A lesson I’m learning.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s